ARES 23
Coming soon
- DAYS - HOURS - MINUTES - SECONDES
Buy a ticket

Main card

Middleweight

Round 3
Time 4:09
Method SUB
Virgil Augen

Virgil Augen

Winner
N/A Age N/A
6'0'' Height (ft) N/A
7-0-0 Records (w-l-d) 2-1-0

Vladislav Gutu

Vladislav Gutu

Featherweight

Round 1
Time 3:47
Method KO
Alioune Nahaye

Alioune Nahaye

“Jaguar”
Winner
N/A Age N/A
5'7" Height (ft) 5'7''
13-4-0 Records (w-l-d) 9-2-0

Luis Miguel Aular

“la maquina”
Luis Miguel Aular

Bantamweight

Round 3
Time 4:48
Method TKO
Youssouf Binate

Youssouf Binate

Winner
N/A Age N/A
N/A Height (ft) N/A
5-0-0 Records (w-l-d) 3-2-0

Luke Neale

Luke Neale

Light Heavyweight

Round 3
Time 5:00
Method UD
Ednaldo Oliveira

Ednaldo Oliveira

“Lula”
N/A Age N/A
6'7" Height (ft) 6'5"
22-13-1 Records (w-l-d) 5-2-0

Paulin Begai

“Le Chaat”
Paulin Begai Winner

Light Heavyweight

Round 1
Time 2:20
Method TKO
Jacky Jeanne

Jacky Jeanne

Winner
N/A Age N/A
6'2'' Height (ft) N/A
5-1-0 Records (w-l-d) 0-0-0

Mbamba Cauwenbergh

Mbamba Cauwenbergh

Featherweight

Round 2
Time 3:17
Method SUB
Mateus Linhares

Mateus Linhares

“diablo”
Winner
N/A Age N/A
5'10'' Height (ft) 5'8"
8-3-0 Records (w-l-d) 15-8-0

Arnold Quero

“Silverback”
Arnold Quero

Prelims

Lightweight

Round 1
Time 3:52
Method SUB
Magomed-Giri Umarkhadzhiev

Magomed-Giri Umarkhadzhiev

Winner
N/A Age N/A
22 Height (ft) 6'3''
4-0-0 Records (v-d-n) 3-1-0

Jhon Grueso

“Skeletor”
Jhon Grueso

Featherweight

Round 3
Time 2:37
Method SUB
Ayoub Khaoua

Ayoub Khaoua

Winner
N/A Age N/A
N/A Height (ft) N/A
4-0-0 Records (v-d-n) 1-1-0

Samir Sadikov

“the king”
Samir Sadikov

Heavyweight

Round 1
Time 1:44
Method TKO
Kenzo Soares

Kenzo Soares

“The Head Hunter”
Winner
N/A Age N/A
6'2'' Height (ft) 5'11'
2-1-0 Records (v-d-n) 0-1-0

Daniel Lentie

Daniel Lentie

Featherweight

Round 1
Time 4:16
Method TKO
Rijad Jaha

Rijad Jaha

“Bosnian hurricane”
Winner
N/A Age N/A
5'9" Height (ft) N/A
3-2-0 Records (v-d-n) 2-1-0

Bernardo Passos

Bernardo Passos

Photogallery