Ares Fighting
E-Shop

Main card

Welterweight

Round 1
Time 5:00
Method TKO Doctor stoppage
Abdoul Abdouraguimov

Abdoul Abdouraguimov

“Lazy King”
Winner
27 Age 36
5'10" Height (ft) 5'11"
15-1-0 Records (w-l-d) 27-10-2

Karl Amoussou

“Psycho”
Karl Amoussou

Middleweight

Round 1
Time 2:28
Method SUB
Akhmed Salamov

Akhmed Salamov

Winner
28 Age N/A
6'3" Height (ft) N/A
5-1-0 Records (w-l-d) 5-1-0

Jose Galindo

“El toro”
Jose Galindo

Featherweight

Round 3
Time 3:29
Method TKO
José Marcos

José Marcos

“Maju”
34 Age 25
5'10" Height (ft) N/A
11-6-0 Records (w-l-d) 10-2-0

William Gomis

“The Jaguar”
William Gomis Winner

Heavyweight

Round 3
Time 5:0
Method UD
Luis Henrique

Luis Henrique

“Lion heart”
28 Age 29
6'1" Height (ft) 6'1"
13-9-0 Records (w-l-d) 4-0-0

Slim Trabelsi

Slim Trabelsi Winner

Lightweight

Round 2
Time 3:24
Method TKO Doctor stoppage
Damien Lapilus

Damien Lapilus

“The Walking Dead”
Winner
34 Age 26
5'8'' Height (ft) 5'11"
20-14-0 Records (w-l-d) 16-6-0

Amin Ayoub

“Fierceness”
Amin Ayoub

Heavyweight

Round 3
Time 5:00
Method UD
Kirill Kornilov

Kirill Kornilov

31 Age N/A
6'5" Height (ft) 6'3"
13-1-1 Records (w-l-d) 8-0-0

Shamil Gaziev

Shamil Gaziev Winner

Prelims

Strawweight

Round 2
Time 2:26
Method SUB
Anastasia Feofanova

Anastasia Feofanova

32 Age 29
5'7" Height (ft) 5'5"
8-2 Records (v-d-n) 7-1-0

Ewelina Woźniak

“The mad queen”
Ewelina Woźniak Winner

Welterweight

Round 3
Time 5:00
Method UD
Ibrahima Mané

Ibrahima Mané

“Ibra Kumite”
Winner
33 Age 26
6'2" Height (ft) 5'11"
10-4-0 Records (v-d-n) 8-2-0

Magomed Ayskhanov

“The tank”
Magomed Ayskhanov

Featherweight

Round 3
Time 5:00
Method UD
Rizlen Zouak

Rizlen Zouak

“The lioness of the atlas”
36 Age 31
5'5'' Height (ft) 5'7"
6-5-0 Records (v-d-n) 4-0-0

Melissa Dixon

Melissa Dixon Winner

Heavyweight

Round 2
Time 4:24
Method TKO
Badr Medkouri

Badr Medkouri

“dastan”
Winner
N/A Age N/A
6'4" Height (ft) N/A
4-0-0 Records (v-d-n) 1-1-0

Alpha Cissokho

Alpha Cissokho

Photogallery